Skip to Content

NIFTY Private Bank Rebalancing

Date icon
  • Buy

    Buy Basket
    Creation Unit Size
    SymbolSecurityQuantityPriceValue
    AXISBANKAXIS BANK LTD.1071236.0000132252.0000
    BANDHANBNKBANDHAN BANK LTD.46163.80007534.8000
    FEDERALBNKFEDERAL BANK LTD.114348.850039768.9000
    HDFCBANKHDFC BANK LTD.200712.0000142400.0000
    ICICIBANKICICI BANK LTD.1111381.0000153291.0000
    IDFCFIRSTBIDFC FIRST BANK LTD.30976.330023585.9700
    INDUSINDBKINDUSIND BANK LTD.31863.200026759.2000
    KOTAKBANKKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.324442.3000143305.2000
    RBLBANKRBL BANK LTD.28375.750010521.0000
    YESBANKYES BANK LTD.81316.880013723.4400
    Cash Component
    DescriptionParticulars
    Total Basket Value On19 Oct 2026693635.0000
    NAV19 Oct 202627.7454
    CASH COMPONENT....(A)19 Oct 2026493.4900
    TRANSACTION CHARGES.....(B)19 Oct 2026Actuals
    MF SECURITIES TRANSACTION TAX.....(C)19 Oct 2026Actuals
    NSDL CHARGES......(D)Nil
    UPLOAD CHARGES.....(E)Nil
    Note: CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR CREATION (TO PAY) = A + B + D + E
    CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR (TO RECEIVE) = A - B - C - 2*D