Skip to Content

NIFTY IT Rebalancing

Date icon
  • Buy

    Buy Basket
    Creation Unit Size
    SymbolSecurityQuantityPriceValue
    COFORGECOFORGE LTD.1111846.6000204972.6000
    HCLTECHHCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.2841223.0000347332.0000
    INFYINFOSYS LTD.9321020.0000950640.0000
    LTMLTM LTD.304018.9000120567.0000
    MPHASISMPHASIS LTD.422353.500098847.0000
    OFSSORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD.810360.000082880.0000
    PERSISTENTPERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD.355787.0000202545.0000
    TCSTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.2752125.0000584375.0000
    TECHMTECH MAHINDRA LTD.2031471.0000298613.0000
    WIPROWIPRO LTD.863161.8000139633.4000
    Cash Component
    DescriptionParticulars
    Total Basket Value On12 Oct 20263030790.0000
    NAV12 Oct 202630.3079
    CASH COMPONENT....(A)12 Oct 2026385.0000
    TRANSACTION CHARGES.....(B)12 Oct 2026Actuals
    MF SECURITIES TRANSACTION TAX.....(C)12 Oct 2026Actuals
    NSDL CHARGES......(D)Nil
    UPLOAD CHARGES.....(E)Nil
    Note: CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR CREATION (TO PAY) = A + B + D + E
    CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR (TO RECEIVE) = A - B - C - 2*D