Skip to Content

Creation Unit NIFTY Smallcap 250

Date icon
Creation Unit Size
SymbolSecurityQuantityPriceValue
AADHARHFCAADHAR HOUSING FINANCE LTD.31443.650013753.1500
AARTIINDAARTI INDUSTRIES LTD.58460.150026688.7000
AAVASAAVAS FINANCIERS LTD.111193.000013123.0000
ABDLALLIED BLENDERS AND DISTILLERS LTD.15711.550010673.2500
ABRELADITYA BIRLA REAL ESTATE LTD.151022.300015334.5000
ABSLAMCADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE AMC LTD.211004.050021085.0500
ACCACC LTD.171133.000019261.0000
ACEACTION CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT LTD.121176.900014122.8000
ACMESOLARACME SOLAR HOLDINGS LTD.57418.100023831.7000
ACUTAASACUTAAS CHEMICALS LTD.153160.600047409.0000
AEGISLOGAEGIS LOGISTICS LTD.351388.900048611.5000
AEGISVOPAKAEGIS VOPAK TERMINALS LTD.41284.800011676.8000
AETHERAETHER INDUSTRIES LTD.91748.100015732.9000
AFCONSAFCONS INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.44242.040010649.7600
AFFLEAFFLE 3I LTD.181417.500025515.0000
AMBERAMBER ENTERPRISES INDIA LTD.66445.000038670.0000
ANANDRATHIANAND RATHI WEALTH LTD.262038.700053006.2000
ANANTRAJANANT RAJ LTD.43570.750024542.2500
ANGELONEANGEL ONE LTD.183292.000053436.0000
ANURASANUPAM RASAYAN INDIA LTD.81132.40009059.2000
APOLLOTYREAPOLLO TYRES LTD.91400.050036404.5500
APTUSAPTUS VALUE HOUSING FINANCE INDIA LTD.101215.730021788.7300
ARE&MAMARA RAJA ENERGY & MOBILITY LTD.34721.000024514.0000
ASAHIINDIAASAHI INDIA GLASS LTD.34945.950032162.3000
ATHERENERGATHER ENERGY LTD.531434.400076023.2000
ATULATUL LTD.45882.500023530.0000
AVANTIFEEDAVANTI FEEDS LTD.11699.10007690.1000
AWLAWL AGRI BUSINESS LTD.155182.180028237.9000
AZADAZAD ENGINEERING LTD.82910.200023281.6000
BAGMANEBAGMANE PRIME OFFICE REIT165106.240017529.6000
BALRAMCHINBALRAMPUR CHINI MILLS LTD.32678.150021700.8000
BANDHANBNKBANDHAN BANK LTD.277157.000043489.0000
BATAINDIABATA INDIA LTD.18613.250011038.5000
BBOXBLACK BOX LTD.13892.100011597.3000
BELRISEBELRISE INDUSTRIES LTD.106234.170024822.0200
BEMLBEML LTD.111894.700020841.7000
BHARATCOALBHARAT COKING COAL LTD.13131.12004076.7200
BIRETBROOKFIELD INDIA REAL ESTATE TRUST188325.330061162.0400
BLSBLS INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LTD.34216.23007351.8200
BRIGADEBRIGADE ENTERPRISES LTD.52548.800028537.6000
BSOFTBIRLASOFT LTD.47285.300013409.1000
CAMSCOMPUTER AGE MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.68672.500045730.0000
CANFINHOMECAN FIN HOMES LTD.24718.150017235.6000
CANHLIFECANARA HSBC LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.100139.220013922.0000
CAPLIPOINTCAPLIN POINT LABORATORIES LTD.62460.800014764.8000
CARBORUNIVCARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD.321202.600038483.2000
CARTRADECARTRADE TECH LTD.122951.000035412.0000
CASTROLINDCASTROL INDIA LTD.133194.670025891.1100
CCLCCL PRODUCTS (I) LTD.201051.500021030.0000
CDSLCENTRAL DEPOSITORY SERVICES (INDIA) LTD.501260.000063000.0000
CEATLTDCEAT LTD.63262.300019573.8000
CEMPROCEMINDIA PROJECTS LTD.161125.100018001.6000
CENTRALBKCENTRAL BANK OF INDIA47930.100014417.9000
CESCCESC LTD.177133.230023581.7100
CGCLCAPRI GLOBAL CAPITAL LTD.108241.820026116.5600
CHAMBLFERTCHAMBAL FERTILIZERS & CHEMICALS LTD.42374.300015720.6000
CHENNPETROCHENNAI PETROLEUM CORPORATION LTD.141487.700020827.8000
CHOICEINCHOICE INTERNATIONAL LTD.24713.100017114.4000
CHOLAHLDNGCHOLAMANDALAM FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD.281400.400039211.2000
CIEINDIACIE AUTOMOTIVE INDIA LTD.36370.750013347.0000
CLEANCLEAN SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY LTD.13794.400010327.2000
CLEANMAXCLEAN MAX ENVIRO ENERGY SOLUTIONS LTD.91323.000011907.0000
CMPDICENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LTD.30206.18006185.4000
COHANCECOHANCE LIFESCIENCES LTD.46441.000020286.0000
CONCORDBIOCONCORD BIOTECH LTD.91361.400012252.6000
CPPLUSADITYA INFOTECH LTD.84185.200033481.6000
CRAFTSMANCRAFTSMAN AUTOMATION LTD.410183.000040732.0000
CREDITACCCREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LTD.151267.500019012.5000
CROMPTONCROMPTON GREAVES CONSUMER ELECTRICALS LTD.181205.110037124.9100
CUBCITY UNION BANK LTD.270231.420062483.4000
CUPIDCUPID LTD.189366.100069192.9000
CYIENTCYIENT LTD.221158.800025493.6000
DATAPATTNSDATA PATTERNS (INDIA) LTD.94084.800036763.2000
DEEPAKFERTDEEPAK FERTILISERS & PETROCHEMICALS CORP. LTD.191392.600026459.4000
DEEPAKNTRDEEPAK NITRITE LTD.191621.900030816.1000
DELHIVERYDELHIVERY LTD.169400.500067684.5000
DEVYANIDEVYANI INTERNATIONAL LTD.120123.590014830.8000
DOMSDOMS INDUSTRIES LTD.62059.400012356.4000
DUMMYHEGDUMMY HEG LTD.23468.250010769.7500
ECLERXECLERX SERVICES LTD.111866.800020534.8000
EIDPARRYE.I.D. PARRY (INDIA) LTD.29688.900019978.1000
EIHOTELEIH LTD.56291.300016312.8000
ELECONELECON ENGINEERING CO. LTD.25416.400010410.0000
ELGIEQUIPELGI EQUIPMENTS LTD.60583.150034989.0000
EMAMILTDEMAMI LTD.55369.450020319.7500
EMCUREEMCURE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.121833.500022002.0000
EMMVEEEMMVEE PHOTOVOLTAIC POWER LTD.39300.050011701.9500
ENGINERSINENGINEERS INDIA LTD.77293.100022568.7000
FINCABLESFINOLEX CABLES LTD.211388.700029162.7000
FIRSTCRYBRAINBEES SOLUTIONS LTD.64169.170010826.8800
FIVESTARFIVE-STAR BUSINESS FINANCE LTD.54502.250027121.5000
FORCEMOTFORCE MOTORS LTD.116900.000016900.0000
FRACTALFRACTAL ANALYTICS LTD.14707.60009906.4000
FSLFIRSTSOURCE SOLUTIONS LTD.89268.100023860.9000
GABRIELGABRIEL INDIA LTD.161362.200021795.2000
GALLANTTGALLANTT ISPAT LTD.8503.75004030.0000
GESHIPGREAT EASTERN SHIPPING CO. LTD.281533.700042943.6000
GILLETTEGILLETTE INDIA LTD.27100.500014201.0000
GLANDGLAND PHARMA LTD.223061.800067359.6000
GMDCLTDGUJARAT MINERAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.23462.150010629.4500
GPILGODAWARI POWER & ISPAT LTD.69206.470014246.4300
GRANULESGRANULES INDIA LTD.41815.250033425.2500
GRAPHITEGRAPHITE INDIA LTD.19806.600015325.4000
GRAVITAGRAVITA INDIA LTD.91466.400013197.6000
GRSEGARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD.82046.000016368.0000
HBLENGINEHBL ENGINEERING LTD.32719.050023009.6000
HEGAMHEG ADVANCED MATERIALS LTD.21233.56004904.7600
HFCLHFCL LTD.287260.400074734.8000
HOMEFIRSTHOME FIRST FINANCE COMPANY INDIA LTD.271076.600029068.2000
HONASAHONASA CONSUMER LTD.42468.700019685.4000
HONAUTHONEYWELL AUTOMATION INDIA LTD.132495.000032495.0000
HSCLHIMADRI SPECIALITY CHEMICAL LTD.66659.950043556.7000
IDBIIDBI BANK LTD.15783.090013045.1300
IEXINDIAN ENERGY EXCHANGE LTD.223104.780023365.9400
IFCIIFCI LTD.18867.350012661.8000
IGILINTERNATIONAL GEMOLOGICAL INSTITUTE LTD.29309.05008962.4500
IGLINDRAPRASTHA GAS LTD.197146.150028791.5500
IIFLIIFL FINANCE LTD.66597.700039448.2000
IKSINVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SOLUTIONS LTD.151716.600025749.0000
INDIACEMINDIA CEMENTS LTD.19297.45005651.5500
INDIAMARTINDIAMART INTERMESH LTD.91606.800014461.2000
INOXINDIAINOX INDIA LTD.62056.900012341.4000
INOXWINDINOX WIND LTD.27166.650018062.1500
INTELLECTINTELLECT DESIGN ARENA LTD.25584.100014602.5000
IRBIRB INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS LTD.110017.480019228.0000
IRCONIRCON INTERNATIONAL LTD.91104.56009514.9600
ITIITI LTD.27240.13006483.5100
J&KBANKJAMMU & KASHMIR BANK LTD.125138.230017278.7500
JAINRECJAIN RESOURCE RECYCLING LTD.20288.70005774.0000
JBMAJBM AUTO LTD.11528.60005814.6000
JINDALSAWJINDAL SAW LTD.65269.600017524.0000
JKTYREJK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD.35333.400011669.0000
JMFINANCILJM FINANCIAL LTD.108117.820012724.5600
JPPOWERJAIPRAKASH POWER VENTURES LTD.136714.530019862.5100
JSWCEMENTJSW CEMENT LTD.91112.430010231.1300
JUBLINGREAJUBILANT INGREVIA LTD.24625.800015019.2000
JWLJUPITER WAGONS LTD.38214.40008147.2000
JYOTICNCJYOTI CNC AUTOMATION LTD.24999.700023992.8000
KAJARIACERKAJARIA CERAMICS LTD.231215.400027954.2000
KARURVYSYAKARUR VYSYA BANK LTD.265339.900090073.5000
KAYNESKAYNES TECHNOLOGY INDIA LTD.93264.000029376.0000
KECKEC INTERNATIONAL LTD.36369.850013314.6000
KFINTECHKFIN TECHNOLOGIES LTD.38842.350032009.3000
KIMSKRISHNA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES LTD.75705.500052912.5000
KIRLOSBROSKIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD.71690.100011830.7000
KIRLOSENGKIRLOSKAR OIL ENG LTD.232210.400050839.2000
KPILKALPATARU PROJECTS INTERNATIONAL LTD.321391.900044540.8000
KPITTECHKPIT TECHNOLOGIES LTD.47479.000022513.0000
KSBKSB LTD.15784.550011768.2500
LALPATHLABDR. LAL PATH LABS LTD.221933.600042539.2000
LEMONTREELEMON TREE HOTELS LTD.139110.430015349.7700
LTFOODSLT FOODS LTD.39408.050015913.9500
MANAPPURAMMANAPPURAM FINANCE LTD.154314.800048479.2000
MGLMAHANAGAR GAS LTD.161042.800016684.8000
MINDACORPMINDA CORPORATION LTD.23636.300014634.9000
MMTCMMTC LTD.4254.87002304.5400
MRPLMANGALORE REFINERY & PETROCHEMICALS LTD.49172.13008434.3700
MSUMIMOTHERSON SUMI WIRING INDIA LTD.71433.550023954.7000
MTARTECHMTAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD.67781.500046689.0000
NATCOPHARMNATCO PHARMA LTD.28789.400022103.2000
NAVANAVA LTD.39549.100021414.9000
NAVINFLUORNAVIN FLUORINE INTERNATIONAL LTD.108352.500083525.0000
NBCCNBCC (INDIA) LTD.29074.460021593.4000
NCCNCC LTD.113125.060014131.7800
NETWEBNETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LTD.64721.600028329.6000
NEULANDLABNEULAND LABORATORIES LTD.220890.000041780.0000
NIACLTHE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LTD.68162.230011031.6400
NSLNISPNMDC STEEL LTD.32339.230012671.2900
NUVAMANUVAMA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD.231764.400040581.2000
NUVOCONUVOCO VISTAS CORPORATION LTD.28317.10008878.8000
OLAELECOLA ELECTRIC MOBILITY LTD.64135.130022518.3300
OLECTRAOLECTRA GREENTECH LTD.111044.800011492.8000
ONESOURCEONESOURCE SPECIALTY PHARMA LTD.221461.300032148.6000
PARADEEPPARADEEP PHOSPHATES LTD.121146.750017756.7500
PCBLPCBL CHEMICAL LTD.49312.400015307.6000
PFOCUSPRIME FOCUS LTD.27261.10007049.7000
PGELPG ELECTROPLAST LTD.46511.800023542.8000
PINELABSPINE LABS LTD.158163.070025765.0600
PNBHOUSINGPNB HOUSING FINANCE LTD.531158.000061374.0000
POLYMEDPOLY MEDICURE LTD.111587.100017458.1000
POONAWALLAPOONAWALLA FINCORP LTD.100447.300044730.0000
PPLPHARMAPIRAMAL PHARMA LTD.174196.880034257.1200
PRIVISCLPRIVI SPECIALITY CHEMICALS LTD.43424.100013696.4000
PTCILPTC INDUSTRIES LTD.224535.000049070.0000
PVRINOXPVR INOX LTD.201327.200026544.0000
PWLPHYSICSWALLAH LTD.165143.690023708.8500
RAILTELRAILTEL CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD.25248.15006203.7500
RAINBOWRAINBOW CHILDRENS MEDICARE LTD.141250.200017502.8000
RAMCOCEMTHE RAMCO CEMENTS LTD.35807.550028264.2500
RBLBANKRBL BANK LTD.174418.000072732.0000
REDINGTONREDINGTON LTD.167380.000063460.0000
RHIMRHI MAGNESITA INDIA LTD.17369.10006274.7000
RITESRITES LTD.38198.66007549.0800
RKFORGERAMKRISHNA FORGINGS LTD.29685.450019878.0500
RPOWERRELIANCE POWER LTD.81720.010016348.1700
RRKABELR R KABEL LTD.92705.600024350.4000
RUBICONRUBICON RESEARCH LTD.101548.500015485.0000
SAGILITYSAGILITY LTD.64644.000028424.0000
SAILIFESAI LIFE SCIENCES LTD.391487.900058028.1000
SAMMAANCAPSAMMAAN CAPITAL LTD.217126.440027437.4800
SANSERASANSERA ENGINEERING LTD.124124.700049496.4000
SARDAENSARDA ENERGY AND MINERALS LTD.26481.150012509.9000
SCHNEIDERSCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.161176.900018830.4000
SCISHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD.47277.250013030.7500
SHRIPISTONSPR AUTO TECHNOLOGIES LTD.54284.500021422.5000
SHYAMMETLSHYAM METALICS AND ENERGY LTD.201060.100021202.0000
SIGNATURESIGNATUREGLOBAL (INDIA) LTD.11710.05007810.5500
SJVNSJVN LTD.20155.270011109.2700
SOBHASOBHA LTD.121161.700013940.4000
SONACOMSSONA BLW PRECISION FORGINGS LTD.126783.300098695.8000
STARHEALTHSTAR HEALTH AND ALLIED INSURANCE COMPANY LTD.66552.100036438.6000
STLTECHSTERLITE TECHNOLOGIES LTD.821015.200083246.4000
SUMICHEMSUMITOMO CHEMICAL INDIA LTD.34417.300014188.2000
SUNTVSUN TV NETWORK LTD.28635.900017805.2000
SWANCORPSWAN CORP LTD.39261.500010198.5000
SYNGENESYNGENE INTERNATIONAL LTD.53347.400018412.2000
SYRMASYRMA SGS TECHNOLOGY LTD.221719.900037837.8000
TARILTRANSFORMERS AND RECTIFIERS (INDIA) LTD.30290.65008719.5000
TATACHEMTATA CHEMICALS LTD.44589.750025949.0000
TATAELXSITATA ELXSI LTD.103130.000031300.0000
TATATECHTATA TECHNOLOGIES LTD.48715.850034360.8000
TBOTEKTBO TEK LTD.101666.400016664.0000
TDPOWERSYSTD POWER SYSTEMS LTD.64793.750050800.0000
TECHNOETECHNO ELECTRIC & ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD.14954.900013368.6000
TEGATEGA INDUSTRIES LTD.51935.00009675.0000
TEJASNETTEJAS NETWORKS LTD.23447.200010285.6000
TENNINDTENNECO CLEAN AIR INDIA LTD.29473.700013737.3000
THANGAMAYLTHANGAMAYIL JEWELLERY LTD.34889.500014668.5000
TIMKENTIMKEN INDIA LTD.102962.800029628.0000
TITAGARHTITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LTD.23777.200017875.6000
TRIDENTTRIDENT LTD.35121.96007707.9600
TRITURBINETRIVENI TURBINE LTD.33511.100016866.3000
TTMLTATA TELESERVICES (MAHARASHTRA) LTD.14132.89004637.4900
UCOBANKUCO BANK31923.25007416.7500
URBANCOURBAN COMPANY LTD.98159.760015656.4800
USHAMARTUSHA MARTIN LTD.51502.050025604.5500
UTIAMCUTI ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.12877.700010532.4000
VEDPOWERVEDANTA POWER LTD.47631.590015036.8400
VIJAYAVIJAYA DIAGNOSTIC CENTRE LTD.141436.600020112.4000
VISLVEDANTA IRON AND STEEL LTD.47629.090013846.8400
VOGLVEDANTA OIL AND GAS LTD.47630.100014327.6000
VTLVARDHMAN TEXTILES LTD.28528.200014789.6000
WELCORPWELSPUN CORP LTD.372640.400097694.8000
WELSPUNLIVWELSPUN LIVING LTD.87223.750019466.2500
WHIRLPOOLWHIRLPOOL OF INDIA LTD.21816.750017151.7500
WOCKPHARMAWOCKHARDT LTD.231996.400045917.2000
ZEELZEE ENTERTAINMENT ENTERPRISES LTD.25769.970017982.2900
ZENSARTECHZENSAR TECHNOLGIES LTD.32448.550014353.6000
ZENTECZEN TECHNOLOGIES LTD.131528.800019874.4000
ZFCVINDIAZF COMMERCIAL VEHICLE CONTROL SYSTEMS INDIA LTD.122082.200024986.4000
ZYDUSWELLZYDUS WELLNESS LTD.27490.700013248.9000
Cash Component
DescriptionParticulars
Total Basket Value On09 Oct 20266192315.5000
NAV09 Oct 2026176.9233
CASH COMPONENT....(A)09 Oct 2026493.3100
TRANSACTION CHARGES.....(B)09 Oct 2026Actuals
MF SECURITIES TRANSACTION TAX.....(C)09 Oct 2026Actuals
NSDL CHARGES......(D)Nil
UPLOAD CHARGES.....(E)Nil
Note: CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR CREATION (TO PAY) = A + B + D + E
CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR (TO RECEIVE) = A - B - C - 2*D