Skip to Content

NIFTY Private Bank Creation Unit

Date icon
Creation Unit Size
SymbolSecurityQuantityPriceValue
AXISBANKAXIS BANK LTD.1071236.0000132252.0000
BANDHANBNKBANDHAN BANK LTD.46163.80007534.8000
FEDERALBNKFEDERAL BANK LTD.114348.850039768.9000
HDFCBANKHDFC BANK LTD.200712.0000142400.0000
ICICIBANKICICI BANK LTD.1111381.0000153291.0000
IDFCFIRSTBIDFC FIRST BANK LTD.30976.330023585.9700
INDUSINDBKINDUSIND BANK LTD.31863.200026759.2000
KOTAKBANKKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.324442.3000143305.2000
RBLBANKRBL BANK LTD.28375.750010521.0000
YESBANKYES BANK LTD.81316.880013723.4400
Cash Component
DescriptionParticulars
Total Basket Value On19 Oct 2026693635.0000
NAV19 Oct 202627.7454
CASH COMPONENT....(A)19 Oct 2026493.4900
TRANSACTION CHARGES.....(B)19 Oct 2026Actuals
MF SECURITIES TRANSACTION TAX.....(C)19 Oct 2026Actuals
NSDL CHARGES......(D)Nil
UPLOAD CHARGES.....(E)Nil
Note: CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR CREATION (TO PAY) = A + B + D + E
CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR (TO RECEIVE) = A - B - C - 2*D