Skip to Content

NIFTY IT Creation Unit

Date icon
Creation Unit Size
SymbolSecurityQuantityPriceValue
COFORGECOFORGE LTD.1111867.9000207336.9000
HCLTECHHCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD.2841216.7000345542.8000
INFYINFOSYS LTD.9321023.4000953808.8000
LTMLTM LTD.304070.0000122100.0000
MPHASISMPHASIS LTD.422360.000099120.0000
OFSSORACLE FINANCIAL SERVICES SOFTWARE LTD.810510.000084080.0000
PERSISTENTPERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD.355770.0000201950.0000
TCSTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD.2752156.0000592900.0000
TECHMTECH MAHINDRA LTD.2031514.1000307362.3000
WIPROWIPRO LTD.863162.5700140297.9100
Cash Component
DescriptionParticulars
Total Basket Value On09 Oct 20263054930.0000
NAV09 Oct 202630.5493
CASH COMPONENT....(A)09 Oct 2026431.2900
TRANSACTION CHARGES.....(B)09 Oct 2026Actuals
MF SECURITIES TRANSACTION TAX.....(C)09 Oct 2026Actuals
NSDL CHARGES......(D)Nil
UPLOAD CHARGES.....(E)Nil
Note: CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR CREATION (TO PAY) = A + B + D + E
CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR (TO RECEIVE) = A - B - C - 2*D