Skip to Content

BANKING CREATION UNIT SIZE AND CASH COMPONENT

Date icon
Creation Unit Size
SymbolSecurityQuantityPriceValue
AUBANKAU SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD.34999.500033983.0000
AXISBANKAXIS BANK LTD.581264.600073346.8000
BANKBARODABANK OF BARODA110229.000025190.0000
CANBKCANARA BANK198124.760024702.4800
FEDERALBNKFEDERAL BANK LTD.146330.000048180.0000
HDFCBANKHDFC BANK LTD.185710.7000131479.5000
ICICIBANKICICI BANK LTD.751338.6000100395.0000
IDFCFIRSTBIDFC FIRST BANK LTD.39278.740030866.0800
INDUSINDBKINDUSIND BANK LTD.38866.000032908.0000
KOTAKBANKKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD.172438.050075344.6000
PNBPUNJAB NATIONAL BANK204118.500024174.0000
SBINSTATE BANK OF INDIA73954.900069707.7000
UNIONBANKUNION BANK OF INDIA118174.000020532.0000
YESBANKYES BANK LTD.100821.200021369.6000
Cash Component
DescriptionParticulars
Total Basket Value On14 Oct 2026712661.2500
NAV14 Oct 202657.0129
CASH COMPONENT....(A)14 Oct 2026482.4900
TRANSACTION CHARGES.....(B)14 Oct 2026Actuals
MF SECURITIES TRANSACTION TAX.....(C)14 Oct 2026Actuals
NSDL CHARGES......(D)Nil
UPLOAD CHARGES.....(E)Nil
Note: CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR CREATION (TO PAY) = A + B + D + E
CASH COMPONENT CALCULATION FOR (TO RECEIVE) = A - B - C - 2*D